Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Frontier Days Stampede Run
Arlington Heights, IL
Register
Results
Photos
Awards
Register
Sign UP
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Stampede 10k
Stampede 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
1385
BONNIE KEATING
00:37:58
6:07/mile
32
F
1
10k Overall Males
1st
1338
DYLAN CREGER
00:33:51
5:27/mile
24
M
1
10k Female 14 & Under
1st
1642
JILLIAN GUITTAR
00:45:26
7:19/mile
14
F
8
2nd
1403
REESE LETTOW
00:49:55
8:02/mile
14
F
20
3rd
1324
EMILY BOWKER
01:04:57
10:28/mile
11
F
85
10k Male 14 & Under
1st
1366
HARRISON GILLESPIE
00:49:00
7:54/mile
14
M
53
2nd
1556
TREVOR SHARE
00:49:33
7:59/mile
13
M
55
3rd
1370
JEROME GRAESSLE
01:01:43
9:57/mile
11
M
140
10k Female 15-19
1st
1399
DANA LAPINSKI
00:49:05
7:54/mile
16
F
14
2nd
1553
indre dukauskas
00:55:38
8:58/mile
17
F
40
3rd
1349
SHIVANI DEWOOLKAR
00:58:02
9:21/mile
17
F
51
10k Male 15-19
1st
1441
JOHN PENLAND
00:34:37
5:34/mile
17
M
2
2nd
1346
TRENT DELARIVA
00:35:33
5:43/mile
19
M
3
3rd
1543
Tom Schwaba
00:39:22
6:20/mile
19
M
8
10k Female 20-24
1st
1497
LINDSEY WAITE
00:47:57
7:43/mile
20
F
11
2nd
1495
AMBER WAITE
00:50:17
8:06/mile
20
F
23
3rd
1562
TAYLOR VOLBRECHT
00:52:01
8:23/mile
24
F
27
10k Male 20-24
1st
1517
Matt Emerson
00:52:56
8:32/mile
22
M
85
10k Female 25-29
1st
1340
HEATHER CROWE
00:38:27
6:11/mile
26
F
2
2nd
1347
KERRY DEVITT
00:41:17
6:39/mile
29
F
3
3rd
1578
Colleen Smith
00:43:58
7:05/mile
28
F
5
10k Male 25-29
1st
1415
ALEX MANAOIS
00:39:14
6:19/mile
28
M
6
2nd
1571
Rob Urban
00:48:04
7:45/mile
29
M
49
3rd
1317
ERIC BERGESON
00:53:59
8:42/mile
28
M
95
10k Female 30-34
1st
1589
Becky Patch
00:42:09
6:47/mile
33
F
4
2nd
1601
NATALIE SCATENA
00:44:19
7:08/mile
30
F
6
3rd
1528
JENNIFER RIGGS
00:44:54
7:14/mile
31
F
7
10k Male 30-34
1st
1588
Dave Patch
00:39:04
6:17/mile
34
M
5
2nd
1555
MATT TOBIN
00:39:27
6:21/mile
31
M
9
3rd
1314
ERIC BECKER
00:40:51
6:35/mile
30
M
13
10k Female 35-39
1st
1382
KANAKO HOKII
00:48:46
7:51/mile
35
F
13
2nd
1563
STACEY GIARRAFFA
00:49:49
8:01/mile
39
F
19
3rd
1374
HEATHER HAYES
00:50:58
8:13/mile
35
F
24
10k Male 35-39
1st
1460
JOSH RUSTON
00:37:22
6:01/mile
37
M
4
2nd
1581
Garrett Childe
00:40:36
6:32/mile
37
M
12
3rd
1596
Daniel Nowak
00:45:38
7:21/mile
37
M
32
10k Female 40-44
1st
1408
DAWN LONG
00:49:11
7:55/mile
41
F
15
2nd
1592
Kim Schmidt
00:49:15
7:56/mile
44
F
16
3rd
1586
Lynn Laskiewicz
00:49:31
7:59/mile
41
F
17
10k Male 40-44
1st
1505
ZAC ZARLING
00:39:46
6:24/mile
40
M
10
2nd
1371
PAUL GRAESSLE
00:41:28
6:41/mile
40
M
16
3rd
1595
Tim Moriarty
00:41:51
6:44/mile
41
M
21
10k Female 45-49
1st
1568
CARYOLN CABANBAN
00:53:41
8:39/mile
47
F
30
2nd
1551
LISA COLLINA
00:54:18
8:45/mile
46
F
33
3rd
1496
KIM WAITE
00:55:39
8:58/mile
47
F
42
10k Male 45-49
1st
1580
Jack Goldberg
00:39:21
6:20/mile
49
M
7
2nd
1501
BRIAN WASIELEWSKI
00:40:25
6:31/mile
45
M
11
3rd
1509
PAUL MITORAJ
00:42:42
6:53/mile
45
M
24
10k Female 50-54
1st
1457
WENDY RIVARD
00:55:10
8:53/mile
54
F
37
2nd
1394
MARY ANN KOWOLS
00:57:43
9:18/mile
54
F
48
3rd
1444
JIM PERKINS
00:58:57
9:30/mile
53
F
54
10k Male 50-54
1st
1425
JOHN MITORAJ
00:41:35
6:42/mile
53
M
17
2nd
1597
Pat O'Brien
00:41:39
6:42/mile
50
M
18
3rd
1472
ROBERT SMITH
00:43:02
6:56/mile
51
M
25
10k Female 55-59
1st
1471
EILEEN SKISAK
00:50:08
8:05/mile
58
F
22
2nd
1579
Bernadette Colmone
00:54:07
8:43/mile
56
F
32
3rd
1305
JULI AISTARS
00:54:29
8:47/mile
58
F
34
10k Male 55-59
1st
1499
JOHN WALLNER
00:41:45
6:44/mile
59
M
19
2nd
1337
MICHAEL CRAMAROSSO
00:41:50
6:44/mile
56
M
20
3rd
1327
RIC BRUNSKILL
00:42:42
6:53/mile
56
M
23
10k Female 60-64
1st
1500
ROBIN WANER-ISER
01:01:23
9:53/mile
61
F
63
10k Male 60-64
1st
1511
MARK BUETTNER
00:47:42
7:41/mile
62
M
44
2nd
1538
BOB KOMPANOWSKI
00:47:52
7:43/mile
60
M
46
3rd
1364
TONY GIALANELLA
00:50:25
8:07/mile
61
M
63
10k Male 65-69
1st
1558
YAKOV BEYRAK
00:50:10
8:05/mile
69
M
60
2nd
1575
Bill Evans
01:00:16
9:43/mile
68
M
132
3rd
1342
JOHN DAGOSTINO
01:00:41
9:47/mile
66
M
136
10k Male 70 & Over
1st
1483
RICHARD THOMAS
00:57:11
9:13/mile
70
M
112
2nd
1570
Bob Chadwick
01:02:43
10:06/mile
77
M
146
3rd
1546
MICHAEL HOGAN
01:15:32
12:10/mile
71
M
166